2834 E Darrow St Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,636 - $376,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,439
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2834 E Darrow St, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $349,909, approximately $243 per square foot. 2834 E Darrow St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including T G Barr School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2024
Sold by
Thompson Winnola E
Bought by
Thompson Randolph Newton and Thompson Winnola Earlean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Thompson Randolph N
Bought by
Thompson Winnola E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,644
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc
Bought by
Thompson Winnola E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,644
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Randolph Newton | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thompson Winnola E | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Thompson Winnola E | $224,990 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thompson Winnola E | $184,644 | |
| Previous Owner | Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc | $184,644 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,487 | $10,998 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,404 | $10,474 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,404 | $24,910 | $4,980 | $19,930 |
| 2022 | $1,375 | $18,670 | $3,730 | $14,940 |
| 2021 | $1,418 | $16,960 | $3,390 | $13,570 |
| 2020 | $1,401 | $16,420 | $3,280 | $13,140 |
| 2019 | $1,353 | $15,500 | $3,100 | $12,400 |
| 2018 | $1,314 | $13,100 | $2,620 | $10,480 |
| 2017 | $1,225 | $11,910 | $2,380 | $9,530 |
| 2016 | $1,162 | $11,710 | $2,340 | $9,370 |
| 2015 | $1,080 | $10,750 | $2,150 | $8,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map