2834 Sioux St Santa Rosa, CA 95403
Northwest Santa Rosa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,439 - $586,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,098
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2834 Sioux St, Santa Rosa, CA 95403 and is currently estimated at $556,860, approximately $507 per square foot. 2834 Sioux St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including James Monroe Elementary School, Hilliard Comstock Middle School, and Piner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2016
Sold by
Vilaipone Saen
Bought by
Vilaipone Saen and Vilaipone Samuen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,250
Outstanding Balance
$224,062
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$332,798
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2013
Sold by
Duncan Cecil L and Duncan Cortney M
Bought by
Vilaipone Saen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,320
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2006
Sold by
Duncan Cecil L and Duncan Cortney M
Bought by
Duncan Cecil L and Duncan Cortney M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$406,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2005
Sold by
Wise Lucille E and The Byron D & Lucille E Wise 1
Bought by
Duncan Cecil and Klingler Cortney
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vilaipone Saen | -- | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Vilaipone Saen | $314,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Duncan Cecil L | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Duncan Cecil | $500,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vilaipone Saen | $281,250 | |
| Closed | Vilaipone Saen | $251,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Duncan Cecil L | $406,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duncan Cecil | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,308 | $381,416 | $152,614 | $228,802 |
| 2024 | $4,241 | $373,938 | $149,622 | $224,316 |
| 2023 | $4,241 | $366,607 | $146,689 | $219,918 |
| 2022 | $3,914 | $359,419 | $143,813 | $215,606 |
| 2021 | $3,865 | $352,373 | $140,994 | $211,379 |
| 2020 | $3,856 | $348,761 | $139,549 | $209,212 |
| 2019 | $3,834 | $341,923 | $136,813 | $205,110 |
| 2018 | $3,812 | $335,220 | $134,131 | $201,089 |
| 2017 | $3,742 | $328,648 | $131,501 | $197,147 |
| 2016 | $3,711 | $322,205 | $128,923 | $193,282 |
| 2015 | $3,598 | $317,366 | $126,987 | $190,379 |
| 2014 | $3,377 | $311,150 | $124,500 | $186,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map