2835 Ferry St Eugene, OR 97405
Amazon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $466,000 - $509,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,538
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2835 Ferry St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $491,829, approximately $319 per square foot. 2835 Ferry St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1998
Sold by
Brown Heath Allene M
Bought by
Gibbens Jan A and Gibbens Linda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,200
Outstanding Balance
$16,469
Interest Rate
9.75%
Estimated Equity
$475,360
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibbens Jan A | $78,000 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gibbens Jan A | $70,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |