2835 N Slice Dr Post Falls, ID 83854
North Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,962 - $545,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2835 N Slice Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $494,491, approximately $333 per square foot. 2835 N Slice Dr is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Mullan Trail Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2023
Sold by
Young Mark and Young Valerie
Bought by
Young Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2018
Sold by
Perfect Marla
Bought by
Young Mark and Young Valerie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,250
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2013
Sold by
Hampton Cherie Ann
Bought by
Perfect Marla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,920
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2010
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Hampton Cherie Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2010
Sold by
Clardy John D and Clardy Collette R
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Young Mark | -- | Pioneer Title Kootenai Count | |
| Perfect Marla | -- | Pioneer Title Kootenai Count | |
| Hampton Cherie Ann | -- | -- | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | $238,327 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Young Mark | $221,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Perfect Marla | $139,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,891 | $475,760 | $195,000 | $280,760 |
| 2024 | $1,752 | $438,000 | $152,000 | $286,000 |
| 2023 | $1,752 | $468,880 | $160,000 | $308,880 |
| 2022 | $2,507 | $530,700 | $187,500 | $343,200 |
| 2021 | $2,165 | $337,180 | $125,000 | $212,180 |
| 2020 | $2,272 | $297,690 | $110,000 | $187,690 |
| 2019 | $1,833 | $242,520 | $100,000 | $142,520 |
| 2018 | $1,641 | $214,980 | $85,000 | $129,980 |
| 2017 | $1,466 | $186,990 | $60,000 | $126,990 |
| 2016 | $1,426 | $171,840 | $50,000 | $121,840 |
| 2015 | $1,400 | $165,880 | $45,000 | $120,880 |
| 2013 | $1,293 | $141,120 | $42,000 | $99,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map