2835 Scr 57 Mount Olive, MS 39119
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $236,218
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,925
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2835 Scr 57, Mount Olive, MS 39119 and is currently estimated at $214,739, approximately $111 per square foot. 2835 Scr 57 is a home located in Smith County with nearby schools including Mize Attendance Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2009
Sold by
Miller Alan
Bought by
Appelt John and Appelt Nikki
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,645
Outstanding Balance
$80,084
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$134,655
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Appelt John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Appelt John | $127,645 | |
| Previous Owner | Appelt John | $139,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Appelt John | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |