28357 Feldspar Dr Menifee, CA 92584
Menifee Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $610,008 - $660,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,404
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28357 Feldspar Dr, Menifee, CA 92584 and is currently estimated at $633,752, approximately $263 per square foot. 28357 Feldspar Dr is a home with nearby schools including Callie Kirkpatrick Elementary School, Bell Mountain Middle School, and Pinacate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2019
Sold by
Him Sidoeun
Bought by
Him Saroeurn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$252,817
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$380,935
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Him Saroeurn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$252,817
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$380,935
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Him Saroeurn | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Him Saroeurn | $415,500 | First Amer Ttl Co Sub Sale O |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Him Saroeurn | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,619 | $454,047 | $82,021 | $372,026 |
| 2023 | $8,619 | $436,418 | $78,837 | $357,581 |
| 2022 | $8,512 | $427,862 | $77,292 | $350,570 |
| 2021 | $8,472 | $419,474 | $75,777 | $343,697 |
| 2020 | $8,361 | $415,173 | $75,000 | $340,173 |
| 2019 | $1,772 | $46,501 | $46,501 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,018 | $25,733 | $25,733 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map