2836 Broken Bit Ln Rocklin, CA 95765
Whitney Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $675,491 - $702,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,913
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2836 Broken Bit Ln, Rocklin, CA 95765 and is currently estimated at $689,123, approximately $360 per square foot. 2836 Broken Bit Ln is a home with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary, Granite Oaks Middle, and Whitney High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2019
Sold by
John Mourier Construction Inc
Bought by
Vargas Jose Juan and Carrero Vargas Irene Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$515,024
Outstanding Balance
$451,121
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$238,002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2018
Sold by
Sunset Ranchos Investors Llc
Bought by
John Mourier Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vargas Jose Juan | $542,500 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| John Mourier Construction Inc | $4,590,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vargas Jose Juan | $515,024 | |
| Closed | John Mourier Construction Inc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,400 | $584,726 | $177,867 | $406,859 |
| 2023 | $9,400 | $562,022 | $170,961 | $391,061 |
| 2022 | $9,075 | $551,003 | $167,609 | $383,394 |
| 2021 | $8,863 | $540,200 | $164,323 | $375,877 |
| 2020 | $8,801 | $534,662 | $162,639 | $372,023 |
| 2019 | $4,203 | $153,000 | $153,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map