Seller's Agent in 2018
Ryan Mathews
RE/MAX
(515) 202-1019
139 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $316,818 - $361,000
Here is your chance for an acreage very close to town but still with plenty of elbow room that s all updated and comes with a large 24 X 26 two car garage AND a large 33 X 38 metal outbuilding including a covered 9 X 38 open side carport! This 4 bedroom 3 bath home is in exceptional condition and has a brand new roof, new appliances, radon mitigation system and many other recently completed updates. The main level features a family room, dining room, large bedroom, full bathroom w/included washer & dryer and bonus mudroom/office/sitting area just inside enclosed side porch w/authentic barn board walls! The kitchen has all new stainless steel appliances including a gas stove, fridge, dishwasher and microwave. Upstairs you ll find 3 large bedrooms, a full bathroom and a ¾ bathroom plus pull down stairs to the unfinished, open attic with tons of room for storage. High efficiency furnace & central air. Full basement with plenty of storage space. Covered front porch.
Last Buyer's Agent
Cameron Childs
Iowa Realty Altoona
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilder Michael | -- | -- | |
| Janssen Wade | $152,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilder Michael | $206,150 | |
| Closed | Wilder Michael | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2018 05/07/18 | Sold | $217,000 | -1.4% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/07/2018 05/07/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/05/2018 02/05/18 | For Sale | $220,000 | +44.7% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/04/2016 05/04/16 | Sold | $152,000 | -6.2% | $81 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/04/2016 05/04/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/04/2016 01/04/16 | For Sale | $162,000 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,940 | $302,190 | $68,200 | $233,990 |
| 2024 | $2,846 | $236,180 | $47,510 | $188,670 |
| 2023 | $2,870 | $236,180 | $47,510 | $188,670 |
| 2022 | $2,646 | $201,800 | $47,510 | $154,290 |
| 2021 | $2,624 | $187,730 | $47,510 | $140,220 |
| 2020 | $2,624 | $176,900 | $36,320 | $140,580 |
| 2019 | $2,190 | $139,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,190 | $139,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,992 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,992 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $818 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $786 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Ryan Mathews
RE/MAX
(515) 202-1019
139 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Cameron Childs
Iowa Realty Altoona
J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Julie Rose
RE/MAX
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Kyle Clarkson
LPT Realty, LLC
(515) 554-2249
742 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 554614
APN: 08-23-251-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.