2836 E Vista St Long Beach, CA 90803
Bluff Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,156,000 - $1,382,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,673
Sq Ft
$773/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2836 E Vista St, Long Beach, CA 90803 and is currently estimated at $1,292,684, approximately $772 per square foot. 2836 E Vista St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mann Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Maple Village Waldorf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2019
Sold by
Cline Ellen Sweeney
Bought by
Cline Ellen Sweeney and Ellen Sweeney Cline Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2019
Sold by
Sweeney Kevin Walter and Winston Elizabeth
Bought by
Sweeney Kevin Walter and Winston Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1996
Sold by
Cline Ellen Sweeney
Bought by
Cline Ellen Sweeney and Sweeney Kevin Walter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1995
Sold by
Sweeney Adelaide
Bought by
Sweeney Adelaide M and 1995 Adelaide M Sweeney Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cline Ellen Sweeney | -- | None Available | |
| Sweeney Kevin Walter | -- | None Available | |
| Sweeney Kevin Walter | -- | None Available | |
| Cline Ellen Sweeney | -- | -- | |
| Sweeney Adelaide M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,529 | $588,696 | $300,115 | $288,581 |
| 2024 | $7,529 | $577,154 | $294,231 | $282,923 |
| 2023 | $7,402 | $565,838 | $288,462 | $277,376 |
| 2022 | $6,568 | $523,044 | $282,806 | $240,238 |
| 2021 | $6,435 | $512,789 | $277,261 | $235,528 |
| 2020 | $6,418 | $507,532 | $274,419 | $233,113 |
| 2019 | $6,342 | $497,582 | $269,039 | $228,543 |
| 2018 | $6,110 | $487,826 | $263,764 | $224,062 |
| 2016 | $5,616 | $468,885 | $253,523 | $215,362 |
| 2015 | $5,389 | $461,843 | $249,715 | $212,128 |
| 2014 | $5,351 | $452,797 | $244,824 | $207,973 |
Source: Public Records
Map