2836 Monroe St Omaha, NE 68107
South Central Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,000 - $190,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
904
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2836 Monroe St, Omaha, NE 68107 and is currently estimated at $176,251, approximately $194 per square foot. 2836 Monroe St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2017
Sold by
Kohler Robert D
Bought by
Kohler Robert D and Retman Sharon M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2015
Sold by
Retman Sharon
Bought by
Kohler Robert D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2002
Sold by
Aldaco Guillermo and Aldaco Maria D
Bought by
Kohler Robert D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kohler Robert D | $39,000 | None Available | |
| Kohler Robert D | $38,000 | None Available | |
| Kohler Robert D | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kohler Robert D | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $150,100 | $17,600 | $132,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $150,100 | $17,600 | $132,500 |
| 2023 | $1,857 | $93,800 | $17,600 | $76,200 |
| 2022 | $1,857 | $87,000 | $10,800 | $76,200 |
| 2021 | $0 | $87,000 | $10,800 | $76,200 |
| 2020 | $0 | $69,600 | $14,600 | $55,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $69,600 | $14,600 | $55,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $78,600 | $14,600 | $64,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $77,000 | $7,400 | $69,600 |
| 2016 | $0 | $77,000 | $7,400 | $69,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,000 | $7,400 | $69,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map