6509 S 30th St Omaha, NE 68107
South Central Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,911 - $254,000
About This Home
This home is located at 6509 S 30th St, Omaha, NE 68107 and is currently estimated at $238,637. 6509 S 30th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,535 | $156,800 | $11,600 | $145,200 |
| 2024 | $3,308 | $156,800 | $11,600 | $145,200 |
| 2023 | $3,308 | $156,800 | $11,600 | $145,200 |
| 2022 | $2,433 | $114,000 | $11,600 | $102,400 |
| 2021 | $2,413 | $114,000 | $11,600 | $102,400 |
| 2020 | $1,651 | $77,100 | $11,600 | $65,500 |
| 2019 | $1,437 | $66,900 | $11,600 | $55,300 |
| 2018 | $1,438 | $66,900 | $11,600 | $55,300 |
| 2017 | $1,312 | $60,700 | $5,400 | $55,300 |
| 2016 | $1,303 | $60,700 | $5,400 | $55,300 |
| 2015 | $1,285 | $60,700 | $5,400 | $55,300 |
| 2014 | $1,285 | $60,700 | $5,400 | $55,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map