2836 N 57th Dr Phoenix, AZ 85035
Estimated Value: $316,691 - $373,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,138
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2836 N 57th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85035 and is currently estimated at $350,923, approximately $164 per square foot. 2836 N 57th Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Cartwright School, Justine Spitalny School, and Maryvale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2023
Sold by
Iniguez John
Bought by
John Iniguez Living Trust and Iniguez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John Iniguez Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,284 | $8,052 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,280 | $7,669 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,280 | $25,620 | $5,120 | $20,500 |
| 2022 | $1,202 | $20,800 | $4,160 | $16,640 |
| 2021 | $1,227 | $17,680 | $3,530 | $14,150 |
| 2020 | $1,158 | $16,400 | $3,280 | $13,120 |
| 2019 | $1,106 | $14,320 | $2,860 | $11,460 |
| 2018 | $1,155 | $13,510 | $2,700 | $10,810 |
| 2017 | $1,102 | $11,500 | $2,300 | $9,200 |
| 2016 | $1,052 | $10,120 | $2,020 | $8,100 |
| 2015 | $970 | $8,670 | $1,730 | $6,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map