B
Seller's Agent in 2022
Bob Cadez
SimpliHOM
Estimated Value: $663,105 - $732,000
Almost brand new home with tons of builder upgrades throughout. huge open concept with amazing kitchen. This home features 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, Perfect for a growing family. The spacious open floor plan and pool sized backyard is great for entertaining. Bring your fussiest buyers they will love this home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bob Cadez
SimpliHOM License #01202265 Listed on: 01/27/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Xiaoming | $642,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Castrejon Marcos Jesus | $458,500 | First Amer Ttl Co Sub Sale O |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Li Xiaoming | $513,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Castrejon Marcos Jesus | $449,945 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/14/2022 03/14/22 | Sold | $642,000 | +2.7% | $229 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2022 01/31/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/27/2022 01/27/22 | For Sale | $625,000 | +36.4% | $223 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/21/2020 07/21/20 | Sold | $458,246 | -2.5% | $162 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/15/2020 05/15/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/07/2020 05/07/20 | Price Changed | $469,990 | -0.6% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/08/2020 03/08/20 | For Sale | $472,990 | -- | $167 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,344 | $681,294 | $79,590 | $601,704 |
| 2023 | $11,344 | $654,840 | $76,500 | $578,340 |
| 2022 | $9,152 | $467,410 | $76,500 | $390,910 |
| 2021 | $9,111 | $458,246 | $75,000 | $383,246 |
| 2020 | $4,178 | $53,052 | $53,052 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,838 | $52,012 | $52,012 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,018 | $25,733 | $25,733 | $0 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2022
Bob Cadez
SimpliHOM
c
Buyer's Agent in 2022
chen hu
Wetrust Realty
(818) 858-7978
2 in this area
30 Total Sales
N
Seller's Agent in 2020
Norman Brown
PULTE HOMES OF CALIFORNIA, INC
(949) 330-8535
38 in this area
735 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SW22017154
APN: 372-522-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.