2837 Baumberg Ave Hayward, CA 94545
Glen Eden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $766,497 - $902,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,513
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2837 Baumberg Ave, Hayward, CA 94545 and is currently estimated at $820,166, approximately $542 per square foot. 2837 Baumberg Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Lorin A. Eden Elementary School, Anthony W. Ochoa Middle School, and Mt. Eden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2022
Sold by
Lykens Roger Lee
Bought by
Ruiz Sergio and Ruiz Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$562,500
Outstanding Balance
$544,961
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$275,205
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Sergio | $750,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruiz Sergio | $562,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,547 | $780,300 | $260,100 | $520,200 |
| 2024 | $9,547 | $765,000 | $255,000 | $510,000 |
| 2023 | $11,335 | $750,000 | $250,000 | $500,000 |
| 2022 | $2,199 | $137,189 | $32,574 | $104,615 |
| 2021 | $2,181 | $134,499 | $31,935 | $102,564 |
| 2020 | $2,071 | $133,121 | $31,608 | $101,513 |
| 2019 | $2,083 | $130,511 | $30,988 | $99,523 |
| 2018 | $1,976 | $127,951 | $30,380 | $97,571 |
| 2017 | $1,939 | $125,443 | $29,785 | $95,658 |
| 2016 | $1,817 | $122,984 | $29,201 | $93,783 |
| 2015 | $1,788 | $121,137 | $28,762 | $92,375 |
| 2014 | $1,714 | $118,765 | $28,199 | $90,566 |
Source: Public Records
Map