2881 Baumberg Ave Hayward, CA 94545
Glen Eden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $838,000 - $990,610
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$873/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2881 Baumberg Ave, Hayward, CA 94545 and is currently estimated at $916,653, approximately $873 per square foot. 2881 Baumberg Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Lorin A. Eden Elementary School, Anthony W. Ochoa Middle School, and Mt. Eden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2018
Sold by
Cerros Michael A and Espos Anna Marie Cerros
Bought by
Groeniger Family Land Company Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2015
Sold by
Liv Cerros Michael A and Liv Ignacio P Cerros Revocable
Bought by
Gerros Michael A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2011
Sold by
Espos Anna Marie Cerros and The 2010 Marguerite M Cerros L
Bought by
Espos Anna Marie Cerros
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2003
Sold by
Cerros Ignacio P
Bought by
Liv Cerros Ignacio P and Liv Ignacio P Cerros Revocable
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groeniger Family Land Company Llc | $850,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gerros Michael A | -- | None Available | |
| Espos Anna Marie Cerros | -- | None Available | |
| Liv Cerros Ignacio P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,606 | $967,138 | $386,855 | $580,283 |
| 2024 | $11,606 | $948,175 | $379,270 | $568,905 |
| 2023 | $11,432 | $929,585 | $371,834 | $557,751 |
| 2022 | $11,208 | $911,360 | $364,544 | $546,816 |
| 2021 | $11,118 | $893,493 | $357,397 | $536,096 |
| 2020 | $10,993 | $884,340 | $353,736 | $530,604 |
| 2019 | $11,085 | $867,000 | $346,800 | $520,200 |
| 2018 | $742 | $38,786 | $31,891 | $6,895 |
| 2017 | $732 | $38,026 | $31,266 | $6,760 |
| 2016 | $668 | $37,280 | $30,653 | $6,627 |
| 2015 | $659 | $36,720 | $30,192 | $6,528 |
| 2014 | $639 | $36,001 | $29,601 | $6,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map