NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $756,438

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,610 Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 31, 2022

Last sale price $780,000 $484 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,873 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV or Boat Parking
  • Corner Lot
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Solar owned by seller

About This Home

As of May 2022

Charming, move-in ready 3 bed, 2 bath home on a double sized corner lot. Two good sized bedrooms with an oversized primary suite featuring walk in closet and en-suite bath. Freshly painted interior and updated hall bathroom. New roof and OWNED solar. Electric gate to access RV/Boat Parking. Two spacious side yards. Lot could potentially be used to expand the home, add an ADU, SB9, add a pool or more. Prime location - nearby freeways, Todos Santos Plaza, John Muir Hospital, schools, restaurants and more. Welcome Home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paddy Kehoe

Compass License #01894345 Listed on: 04/22/2022

Compass

Co-Listed By

Brittany Hogan

Compass License #01990287

Last Buyer's Agent

Dianne Arancibia

Winkler Real Estate Group License #01349364

Winkler Real Estate Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 10,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Electric Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Garden
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • RV or Boat Parking

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 112052001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

10,800 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CCCOMPS01

• Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: No Additional Rooms, Laminate Counters, Pantry
  • Room Kitchen Features: Counter - Laminate, Dishwasher, Gas Range/Cooktop, Microwave, Pantry, Refrigerator

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Fenced, Electric, Wood
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Premium Lot, Landscape Front
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Backyard, Back Yard, Front Yard, Garden/Play, Side Yard, Storage, Landscape Front
  • Property Condition: Existing

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, RV/Boat Parking, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Laundry Features: Dryer, In Garage, Washer
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Mount Diablo (925) 682-8000

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10800
  • Parcel Number: 112052001
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 22, 2022
Closed on
May 18, 2022
List Price
$719,000
Sold Price
$780,000
Premium/Discount to List
$61,000
8.48%
Current Estimated Value
$756,438

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$23,562
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.77%
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Outstanding Balance
$441,579
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$314,859

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Walker Robert T and Walker Senovia
Bought by
Walker William F and Walker Nancy Sanchez

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Walker Robert T and Walker Senovia
Bought by
Walker Robert T and Walker Senovia

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chan Vikki $780,000 Chicago Title
Walker William F -- --
Walker Robert T -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chan Vikki $468,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/04/2025 02/04/25 Off Market $780,000 -- --
05/31/2022 05/31/22 Sold $780,000 +8.5% $484 / Sq Ft
04/29/2022 04/29/22 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2022 04/22/22 For Sale $719,000 -- $447 / Sq Ft
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,070 $827,742 $562,440 $265,302
2024 $9,642 $811,512 $551,412 $260,100
2023 $9,642 $795,600 $540,600 $255,000
2022 $3,294 $223,285 $77,933 $145,352
2021 $3,197 $218,907 $76,405 $142,502
2019 $3,121 $212,416 $74,140 $138,276
2018 $2,992 $208,252 $72,687 $135,565
2017 $2,879 $204,169 $71,262 $132,907
2016 $2,775 $200,166 $69,865 $130,301
2015 $2,717 $197,160 $68,816 $128,344
2014 $2,645 $193,298 $67,468 $125,830
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 40990041

Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

APN: 112-052-001-8

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.