2839 Browning Ct Abingdon, MD 21009
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $313,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
1,307
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2839 Browning Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009 and is currently estimated at $289,567. 2839 Browning Ct is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including William S. James Elementary School, Patterson Mill Middle School, and Patterson Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1999
Sold by
Kurumlu Hasan
Bought by
Lazaro Lynda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1994
Sold by
Howell Bradley
Bought by
Kurumlu Hasan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
9.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1990
Sold by
Nelson Joseph T
Bought by
Howell Bradley C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,483
Interest Rate
10.56%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lazaro Lynda | $89,000 | -- | |
| Kurumlu Hasan | $89,000 | -- | |
| Howell Bradley C | $84,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kurumlu Hasan | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Howell Bradley C | $81,483 | |
| Closed | Lazaro Lynda | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,159 | $211,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,159 | $198,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,011 | $184,500 | $55,000 | $129,500 |
| 2022 | $1,946 | $178,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,924 | $172,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,924 | $166,700 | $55,000 | $111,700 |
| 2019 | $1,915 | $165,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,890 | $165,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,881 | $164,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $161,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,832 | $157,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,832 | $154,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map