284 Elm St Woonsocket, RI 02895
East Woonsocket NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $559,000 - $617,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,284
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 284 Elm St, Woonsocket, RI 02895 and is currently estimated at $595,341, approximately $181 per square foot. 284 Elm St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Woonsocket High School, Rise Prep Mayoral Academy Middle School, and Rise Prep Mayoral Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Trahan Elphege G Est
Bought by
Chambers Timothy and Chambers Kristina R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,133
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chambers Timothy | $315,000 | -- | |
| Chambers Timothy | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chambers Timothy | $299,857 | |
| Closed | Chambers Timothy | $305,802 | |
| Closed | Chambers Timothy | $301,283 | |
| Closed | Chambers Timothy | $310,133 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,841 | $609,200 | $90,300 | $518,900 |
| 2024 | $5,871 | $403,800 | $91,900 | $311,900 |
| 2023 | $5,645 | $403,800 | $91,900 | $311,900 |
| 2022 | $5,645 | $403,800 | $91,900 | $311,900 |
| 2021 | $4,769 | $200,800 | $37,500 | $163,300 |
| 2020 | $4,819 | $200,800 | $37,500 | $163,300 |
| 2018 | $4,835 | $200,800 | $37,500 | $163,300 |
| 2017 | $5,710 | $189,700 | $41,000 | $148,700 |
| 2016 | $6,040 | $189,700 | $41,000 | $148,700 |
| 2015 | $6,939 | $189,700 | $41,000 | $148,700 |
| 2014 | $6,581 | $183,100 | $45,200 | $137,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map