284 Erin Ln Unit 516 Rockledge, FL 32955
Bonaventure NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $298,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,655
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 284 Erin Ln Unit 516, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $279,847, approximately $169 per square foot. 284 Erin Ln Unit 516 is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Ralph M. Williams Junior Elementary School, Ronald McNair Magnet Middle School, and Wavecrest Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2000
Sold by
Riverway Dev Corp
Bought by
Powers Norman G and Powers Donna F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,422
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$252,425
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powers Norman G | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powers Norman G | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History