284 Julia Ann Ct Springfield, TN 37172
Estimated Value: $338,456 - $393,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,542
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 284 Julia Ann Ct, Springfield, TN 37172 and is currently estimated at $362,114, approximately $234 per square foot. 284 Julia Ann Ct is a home with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Innovation Academy, and Springfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $84,975 | $13,750 | $71,225 |
| 2024 | -- | $84,975 | $13,750 | $71,225 |
| 2023 | $2,129 | $84,975 | $13,750 | $71,225 |
| 2022 | $1,443 | $6,875 | $6,875 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $6,875 | $6,875 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map