284 Monroe St Billings, MT 59101
South Central Billings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
850
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 284 Monroe St, Billings, MT 59101 and is currently estimated at $206,889, approximately $243 per square foot. 284 Monroe St is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Orchard School, Riverside Junior High School, and Billings Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,593 | $173,800 | $30,872 | $142,928 |
| 2024 | $1,593 | $143,500 | $21,696 | $121,804 |
| 2023 | $1,630 | $143,500 | $21,696 | $121,804 |
| 2022 | $1,513 | $117,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,473 | $117,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,298 | $96,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,248 | $96,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,196 | $89,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,168 | $89,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $974 | $71,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $955 | $71,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $920 | $36,372 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map