284 Montezuma St Brighton, CO 80601
Estimated Value: $512,000 - $570,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,521
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 284 Montezuma St, Brighton, CO 80601 and is currently estimated at $527,440, approximately $346 per square foot. 284 Montezuma St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Pennock Elementary School, Overland Trail Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2003
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Edel David P and Edel Christina C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,640
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$437,800
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edel David P | $260,500 | Ryland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edel David P | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,096 | $36,040 | $7,820 | $28,220 |
| 2024 | $3,096 | $33,130 | $7,190 | $25,940 |
| 2023 | $3,078 | $38,230 | $6,770 | $31,460 |
| 2022 | $2,400 | $28,590 | $6,950 | $21,640 |
| 2021 | $2,259 | $28,590 | $6,950 | $21,640 |
| 2020 | $1,991 | $27,080 | $7,150 | $19,930 |
| 2019 | $1,996 | $27,080 | $7,150 | $19,930 |
| 2018 | $1,637 | $23,500 | $6,120 | $17,380 |
| 2017 | $1,639 | $23,500 | $6,120 | $17,380 |
| 2016 | $2,056 | $20,340 | $4,460 | $15,880 |
| 2015 | $2,043 | $20,340 | $4,460 | $15,880 |
| 2014 | $1,743 | $17,570 | $3,580 | $13,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map