284 Number 9 Rd Rowe, MA 01367
Heath NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,000 - $596,949
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 284 Number 9 Rd, Rowe, MA 01367 and is currently estimated at $506,487, approximately $276 per square foot. 284 Number 9 Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mohawk Trail Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2006
Sold by
Pasquantonio Julie A and Pasquantonio Neil C
Bought by
Emmet Anne H and Emmet William T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emmet Anne H | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,923 | $474,400 | $97,100 | $377,300 |
| 2024 | $9,298 | $455,100 | $93,100 | $362,000 |
| 2023 | $9,427 | $412,000 | $63,900 | $348,100 |
| 2022 | $8,539 | $397,000 | $63,900 | $333,100 |
| 2021 | $6,977 | $309,800 | $56,100 | $253,700 |
| 2020 | $3,022 | $135,800 | $47,300 | $88,500 |
| 2019 | $3,778 | $174,900 | $47,300 | $127,600 |
| 2018 | $3,815 | $174,900 | $47,300 | $127,600 |
| 2017 | $3,537 | $168,500 | $45,800 | $122,700 |
| 2016 | $3,423 | $166,900 | $43,600 | $123,300 |
| 2015 | $3,339 | $167,300 | $43,600 | $123,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map