284 Spring Time St Spring Hill, FL 34608
Estimated Value: $227,716 - $277,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 284 Spring Time St, Spring Hill, FL 34608 and is currently estimated at $246,679, approximately $230 per square foot. 284 Spring Time St is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Suncoast Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Frank W. Springstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
Mitko Steven T and Mitko Tonya
Bought by
Price Michael and Price Regina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,930
Outstanding Balance
$25,923
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$220,756
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1998
Sold by
Dillon Jack E and Dillon Jamie D
Bought by
Mitko Steven T and Mitko Tonya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Michael | $69,000 | -- | |
| Mitko Steven T | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History