284 Sulpher Spring Rd Chilhowie, VA 24319
Estimated Value: $135,134 - $238,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,891
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 284 Sulpher Spring Rd, Chilhowie, VA 24319 and is currently estimated at $174,034, approximately $92 per square foot. 284 Sulpher Spring Rd is a home located in Smyth County with nearby schools including Chilhowie Elementary School, Chilhowie Middle School, and Chilhowie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2019
Sold by
Haga Lonnie Ralph and Haga Bonnie
Bought by
Chilhowie Community Apple Festival Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chilhowie Community Apple Festival Inc | $25,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $551 | $93,400 | $25,700 | $67,700 |
| 2024 | $551 | $93,400 | $25,700 | $67,700 |
| 2023 | $485 | $65,500 | $21,700 | $43,800 |
| 2022 | $485 | $65,500 | $21,700 | $43,800 |
| 2021 | $485 | $65,500 | $21,700 | $43,800 |
| 2020 | $485 | $65,500 | $21,700 | $43,800 |
| 2019 | $571 | $77,200 | $29,000 | $48,200 |
| 2018 | $571 | $77,200 | $29,000 | $48,200 |
| 2017 | $571 | $77,200 | $29,000 | $48,200 |
| 2016 | $571 | $77,200 | $29,000 | $48,200 |
| 2015 | $571 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $582 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map