284 W 228th St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $848,000 - $1,010,634
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,685
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 284 W 228th St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $932,659, approximately $347 per square foot. 284 W 228th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including 232nd Place School, Stephen M. White Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2018
Sold by
Bato Bernardo C
Bought by
Bato Bernardo C and Bato Nely M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2013
Sold by
Bato Bernardo C
Bought by
Bato Bernardo C and Bato Nely M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bato Bernardo C | -- | None Available | |
| Bato Bernardo C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,564 | $396,069 | $133,775 | $262,294 |
| 2024 | $5,564 | $388,303 | $131,152 | $257,151 |
| 2023 | $5,454 | $380,690 | $128,581 | $252,109 |
| 2022 | $5,190 | $373,226 | $126,060 | $247,166 |
| 2021 | $5,116 | $365,909 | $123,589 | $242,320 |
| 2019 | $4,930 | $355,058 | $119,924 | $235,134 |
| 2018 | $4,811 | $348,097 | $117,573 | $230,524 |
| 2016 | $4,589 | $334,581 | $113,008 | $221,573 |
| 2015 | $4,497 | $329,556 | $111,311 | $218,245 |
| 2014 | $4,487 | $323,101 | $109,131 | $213,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map