2840 34th Ave S Minneapolis, MN 55406
Longfellow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,971
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2840 34th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55406 and is currently estimated at $315,971, approximately $290 per square foot. 2840 34th Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Dowling Elementary School, Andersen Middle, and South Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2020
Sold by
Fisher Adam J
Bought by
Ward Allison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2020
Sold by
Fisher Adam J
Bought by
Ward Allison
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2006
Sold by
Grobel John K
Bought by
City Of Lakes Community Land Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1996
Sold by
Thurston Irene M
Bought by
Grobel John K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Allison | $172,750 | Executive Title | |
| Ward Allison | $275,000 | Executive Title | |
| City Of Lakes Community Land Trust | $198,162 | -- | |
| Grobel John K | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ward Allison | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ward Allison | $158,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ward Allison | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,299 | $314,000 | $143,000 | $171,000 |
| 2023 | $2,144 | $183,000 | $131,000 | $52,000 |
| 2022 | $2,217 | $185,000 | $125,000 | $60,000 |
| 2021 | $3,689 | $179,000 | $92,000 | $87,000 |
| 2020 | $3,709 | $286,000 | $64,000 | $222,000 |
| 2019 | $3,366 | $267,500 | $47,400 | $220,100 |
| 2018 | $2,847 | $239,000 | $47,400 | $191,600 |
| 2017 | $2,722 | $194,000 | $43,100 | $150,900 |
| 2016 | $2,557 | $179,000 | $43,100 | $135,900 |
| 2015 | $2,686 | $179,000 | $43,100 | $135,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $170,500 | $43,100 | $127,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map