Estimated Value: $331,000 - $447,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2840 Roswell Way, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $404,455, approximately $272 per square foot. 2840 Roswell Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Junior High School, Central Valley High School, and Whitmore Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2003
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Bravo Richard F and Chan Bravo Josefina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bravo Richard F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,406 | $126,793 | $29,418 | $97,375 |
| 2024 | $1,316 | $124,308 | $28,842 | $95,466 |
| 2023 | $1,279 | $121,872 | $28,277 | $93,595 |
| 2022 | $1,267 | $119,483 | $27,723 | $91,760 |
| 2021 | $1,254 | $117,141 | $27,180 | $89,961 |
| 2020 | $1,215 | $115,941 | $26,902 | $89,039 |
| 2019 | $1,205 | $113,669 | $26,375 | $87,294 |
| 2018 | $1,179 | $111,441 | $25,858 | $85,583 |
| 2017 | $1,168 | $109,256 | $25,351 | $83,905 |
| 2016 | $1,143 | $107,114 | $24,854 | $82,260 |
| 2015 | $1,126 | $105,506 | $24,481 | $81,025 |
| 2014 | $1,102 | $103,440 | $24,002 | $79,438 |
Source: Public Records
Map