Seller's Agent in 2018
Linda Salkow
SERHANT.
(480) 620-3511
66 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $439,263
Two Bedroom , two bath & den home . Low maintenance , nicely landscaped corner lot. Large swimming pool in back yard. Close to Shopping areas . Freshly painted and New carpet being installed ready for move in.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Annettia | $225,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency | |
| Moran Neil | -- | Accommodation | |
| Moran Neil | $158,200 | Accommodation | |
| Donaldson John R | -- | -- | |
| Donaldson John R | $171,215 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Annettia | $213,675 | |
| Previous Owner | Moran Neil | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Donaldson John R | $163,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Donaldson John R | $162,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/15/2018 02/15/18 | Sold | $225,000 | -1.7% | $173 / Sq Ft |
| 01/09/2018 01/09/18 | Price Changed | $229,000 | -11.9% | $176 / Sq Ft |
| 12/12/2017 12/12/17 | For Sale | $259,800 | -- | $200 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,530 | $17,591 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,489 | $16,753 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,489 | $30,730 | $6,140 | $24,590 |
| 2022 | $1,433 | $23,170 | $4,630 | $18,540 |
| 2021 | $1,497 | $21,160 | $4,230 | $16,930 |
| 2020 | $1,470 | $19,750 | $3,950 | $15,800 |
| 2019 | $1,424 | $18,450 | $3,690 | $14,760 |
| 2018 | $1,375 | $16,900 | $3,380 | $13,520 |
| 2017 | $1,555 | $15,520 | $3,100 | $12,420 |
| 2016 | $1,475 | $14,430 | $2,880 | $11,550 |
| 2015 | $1,322 | $13,830 | $2,760 | $11,070 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Linda Salkow
SERHANT.
(480) 620-3511
66 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Doreen Reiske
Fathom Realty Elite
(602) 626-0180
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5697968
APN: 204-23-218
Ask me questions while you tour the home.