2841 Altus Way Oxnard, CA 93035
Marina West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $713,000 - $833,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2841 Altus Way, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $784,424, approximately $582 per square foot. 2841 Altus Way is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Marina West Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Lybolt Gerald E and Lybolt Bernice
Bought by
Lybolt Gerald E and Lybolt Bernice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lybolt Gerald E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,407 | $118,667 | $24,676 | $93,991 |
| 2024 | $1,407 | $116,341 | $24,192 | $92,149 |
| 2023 | $1,356 | $114,060 | $23,717 | $90,343 |
| 2022 | $1,315 | $111,824 | $23,252 | $88,572 |
| 2021 | $1,303 | $109,632 | $22,796 | $86,836 |
| 2020 | $1,325 | $108,510 | $22,563 | $85,947 |
| 2019 | $1,288 | $106,383 | $22,121 | $84,262 |
| 2018 | $1,269 | $104,298 | $21,688 | $82,610 |
| 2017 | $1,205 | $102,254 | $21,263 | $80,991 |
| 2016 | $1,163 | $100,250 | $20,847 | $79,403 |
| 2015 | $1,173 | $98,746 | $20,535 | $78,211 |
| 2014 | $1,159 | $96,814 | $20,134 | $76,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map