1510 Helm Dr Oxnard, CA 93035
Via Marina NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $846,000 - $946,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,547
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1510 Helm Dr, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $889,777, approximately $575 per square foot. 1510 Helm Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2022
Sold by
Braza Mario and Braza Maria
Bought by
Braza Trust and Braza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2004
Sold by
Hughes James
Bought by
Braza Mario and Braza Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2002
Sold by
Harless Larry and Harless Velma
Bought by
Braza Mario and Braza Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braza Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Braza Mario | $171,000 | Security Union Title | |
| Braza Mario | $330,000 | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Braza Mario | $333,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Braza Mario | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,408 | $527,553 | $238,967 | $288,586 |
| 2024 | $6,408 | $517,209 | $234,281 | $282,928 |
| 2023 | $6,174 | $507,068 | $229,687 | $277,381 |
| 2022 | $5,988 | $497,126 | $225,183 | $271,943 |
| 2021 | $5,941 | $487,379 | $220,768 | $266,611 |
| 2020 | $6,051 | $482,383 | $218,505 | $263,878 |
| 2019 | $5,881 | $472,925 | $214,221 | $258,704 |
| 2018 | $5,798 | $463,653 | $210,021 | $253,632 |
| 2017 | $5,503 | $454,562 | $205,903 | $248,659 |
| 2016 | $5,311 | $445,650 | $201,866 | $243,784 |
| 2015 | $5,367 | $438,958 | $198,835 | $240,123 |
| 2014 | $5,308 | $430,361 | $194,941 | $235,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map