1550 Helm Dr Oxnard, CA 93035
Via Marina NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $783,618 - $829,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,547
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1550 Helm Dr, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $809,905, approximately $523 per square foot. 1550 Helm Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2023
Sold by
Melgoza Jorge Cortez and Melgoza Maria G
Bought by
Melgoza Family Living Trust and Melgoza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1996
Sold by
Melgoza Jorge C and Melgoza Maria G
Bought by
Melgoza Jorge C and Melgoza Maria G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1994
Sold by
Kessler David L
Bought by
Melgoza Jorge C and Melgoza Maria G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melgoza Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Melgoza Jorge C | $59,000 | First American Title Ins | |
| Melgoza Jorge C | $168,000 | Lincoln Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Melgoza Jorge C | $118,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Melgoza Jorge C | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,352 | $281,086 | $112,432 | $168,654 |
| 2024 | $3,352 | $275,575 | $110,227 | $165,348 |
| 2023 | $3,229 | $270,172 | $108,066 | $162,106 |
| 2022 | $3,131 | $264,875 | $105,947 | $158,928 |
| 2021 | $3,104 | $259,682 | $103,870 | $155,812 |
| 2020 | $3,160 | $257,021 | $102,806 | $154,215 |
| 2019 | $3,070 | $251,983 | $100,791 | $151,192 |
| 2018 | $3,026 | $247,043 | $98,815 | $148,228 |
| 2017 | $2,871 | $242,200 | $96,878 | $145,322 |
| 2016 | $2,770 | $237,452 | $94,979 | $142,473 |
| 2015 | $2,798 | $233,887 | $93,553 | $140,334 |
| 2014 | $2,766 | $229,307 | $91,721 | $137,586 |
Source: Public Records
Map