1540 Helm Dr Oxnard, CA 93035
Via Marina NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $816,751 - $850,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,613
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1540 Helm Dr, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $829,688, approximately $514 per square foot. 1540 Helm Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2020
Sold by
Carmona Ignacio M
Bought by
Carmona Ignacio M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$354,974
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$474,714
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2007
Sold by
Carmona Rosie Christine
Bought by
Carmona Ignacio M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2007
Sold by
Scherzinger Robert and Mclaughlin Charles W
Bought by
Carmona Ignacio M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2004
Sold by
Hansen Richard E and Hansen Anne M
Bought by
Scherzinger Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$345,950
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carmona Ignacio M | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Carmona Ignacio M | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Carmona Ignacio M | $520,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Scherzinger Robert | $407,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carmona Ignacio M | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Carmona Ignacio M | $40,000 | |
| Closed | Carmona Ignacio M | $40,000 | |
| Closed | Carmona Ignacio M | $416,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scherzinger Robert | $345,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,195 | $683,013 | $443,962 | $239,051 |
| 2024 | $8,195 | $669,621 | $435,257 | $234,364 |
| 2023 | $7,894 | $656,492 | $426,723 | $229,769 |
| 2022 | $7,408 | $623,000 | $405,000 | $218,000 |
| 2021 | $7,326 | $602,000 | $393,000 | $209,000 |
| 2020 | $6,643 | $530,000 | $346,000 | $184,000 |
| 2019 | $6,301 | $507,000 | $331,000 | $176,000 |
| 2018 | $6,075 | $486,000 | $317,000 | $169,000 |
| 2017 | $5,376 | $444,000 | $290,000 | $154,000 |
| 2016 | $5,397 | $453,000 | $296,000 | $157,000 |
| 2015 | $5,174 | $423,000 | $276,000 | $147,000 |
| 2014 | $4,791 | $388,000 | $253,000 | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map