Seller's Agent in 2013
Ann McQuillen
Team Real Estate
(530) 409-9800
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $581,000
EVERYTHING BRIGHT & NEW! Fantastic renovation to custom home-Great intown location. Good schools & Neighbors. Gleaming original hardwood floors. Open useable space from kitchen to living room. FP in LR with insert. Granite counters throughout. Two BRs & renovated bath up & 3 room Master Suite with retreat/den and all new bath & outside access down. Cozy MBR fireplace. Dual pane windows. New laundry room with garage access. 2 car garage, freshened landscaping and more. Open, Light and Bright.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Team Real Estate License #01023957 Listed on: 01/28/2013
Co-Listed By
Pete McQuillen
Team Real Estate License #01320939
Last Buyer's Agent
Pete McQuillen
Team Real Estate License #01320939
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunifon James R | $292,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Plubell La Relle C | $175,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $324,700 | First American Title Co | |
| Onyeukwu Stella | $500,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Howton Marjorie Velma | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunifon James R | $277,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Plubell La Relle C | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Onyeukwu Stella | $400,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/26/2013 07/26/13 | Sold | $292,000 | -11.5% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 06/26/2013 06/26/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/27/2013 01/27/13 | For Sale | $330,000 | -- | $143 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,714 | $357,938 | $61,286 | $296,652 |
| 2024 | $3,714 | $350,921 | $60,085 | $290,836 |
| 2023 | $3,671 | $344,041 | $58,907 | $285,134 |
| 2022 | $3,619 | $337,296 | $57,752 | $279,544 |
| 2021 | $3,578 | $330,683 | $56,620 | $274,063 |
| 2020 | $3,525 | $327,293 | $56,040 | $271,253 |
| 2019 | $3,482 | $320,877 | $54,942 | $265,935 |
| 2018 | $3,376 | $314,586 | $53,865 | $260,721 |
| 2017 | $3,326 | $308,418 | $52,809 | $255,609 |
| 2016 | $3,274 | $302,372 | $51,774 | $250,598 |
| 2015 | $3,124 | $297,833 | $50,998 | $246,835 |
| 2014 | $3,124 | $292,000 | $50,000 | $242,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Ann McQuillen
Team Real Estate
(530) 409-9800
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
P
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Pete McQuillen
Team Real Estate
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 13004024
APN: 002-361-024-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.