Seller's Agent in 2016
Jimi Faria
LPT Realty, Inc
(530) 304-7113
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $698,288 - $816,000
Charming and Immaculate 3 Bedroom home in Mace Ranch. Features include new carpet throughout, an open flow to kitchen area, fireplace and a delightful back yard. Add the spacious 3 car garage and you have the perfect Davis home! Let's make it yours!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daleiden Timothy James | -- | Placer Title Co | |
| Daleiden Timothy J | -- | Placer Title Co | |
| Campbell John G | $542,500 | Placer Title | |
| Sydnor Freya I | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Sydnor Freya I | $540,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Sherman Steve E | $385,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Bohanon Nora | $247,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Gibson Thomas C | $166,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Taylor Steven M | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Taylor Steven M | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Taylor Steven M | $158,000 | North American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daleiden Timothy J | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell John G | $392,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sydnor Freya I | $359,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Sydnor Freya I | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sherman Steve E | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bohanon Nora | $222,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Gibson Thomas C | $169,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Steven M | $161,149 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/24/2016 05/24/16 | Sold | $530,000 | -4.5% | $405 / Sq Ft |
| 04/19/2016 04/19/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/20/2016 02/20/16 | For Sale | $555,000 | -- | $424 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,034 | $627,407 | $284,107 | $343,300 |
| 2023 | $9,034 | $603,046 | $273,076 | $329,970 |
| 2022 | $8,745 | $591,222 | $267,722 | $323,500 |
| 2021 | $8,581 | $579,630 | $262,473 | $317,157 |
| 2020 | $8,461 | $573,687 | $259,782 | $313,905 |
| 2019 | $8,147 | $562,439 | $254,689 | $307,750 |
| 2018 | $7,647 | $551,412 | $249,696 | $301,716 |
| 2017 | $7,513 | $540,600 | $244,800 | $295,800 |
| 2016 | $7,284 | $530,000 | $235,000 | $295,000 |
| 2015 | $6,816 | $490,000 | $220,000 | $270,000 |
| 2014 | $6,558 | $465,000 | $200,000 | $265,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jimi Faria
LPT Realty, Inc
(530) 304-7113
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Kim Eichorn
Windermere Signature Properties Davis
(530) 304-4947
39 in this area
220 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 16015508
APN: 071-050-061-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.