2841 Ruff Ave Pinole, CA 94564
Pinole Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $564,000 - $633,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,103
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2841 Ruff Ave, Pinole, CA 94564 and is currently estimated at $590,165, approximately $535 per square foot. 2841 Ruff Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Stewart Elementary School, Pinole Middle School, and Pinole Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2024
Sold by
Janos Gyurai Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Gyurai Janos and Delnajera Maria Del
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1996
Sold by
Gyurai John and Gyurai Janos
Bought by
Gyurai Janos
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gyurai Janos | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gyurai Janos | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,436 | $88,770 | $32,995 | $55,775 |
| 2024 | $2,155 | $87,031 | $32,349 | $54,682 |
| 2023 | $2,155 | $85,325 | $31,715 | $53,610 |
| 2022 | $2,143 | $83,653 | $31,094 | $52,559 |
| 2021 | $2,116 | $82,014 | $30,485 | $51,529 |
| 2019 | $2,005 | $79,583 | $29,582 | $50,001 |
| 2018 | $1,948 | $78,023 | $29,002 | $49,021 |
| 2017 | $1,896 | $76,494 | $28,434 | $48,060 |
| 2016 | $1,856 | $74,995 | $27,877 | $47,118 |
| 2015 | $1,836 | $73,870 | $27,459 | $46,411 |
| 2014 | $1,847 | $72,424 | $26,922 | $45,502 |
Source: Public Records
Map