2841 Sequoia Dr Sumter, SC 29154
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $310,230
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,177
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2841 Sequoia Dr, Sumter, SC 29154 and is currently estimated at $291,308, approximately $133 per square foot. 2841 Sequoia Dr is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Millwood Elementary School, Alice Drive Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2018
Sold by
Baker Edward C
Bought by
Barker Edward C and Baker Lawanda P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2009
Sold by
Baker Jennifer M
Bought by
Baker Edward C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barker Edward C | -- | None Available | |
| Baker Edward C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baker Edward C | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,319 | $7,750 | $600 | $7,150 |
| 2024 | $1,319 | $7,750 | $600 | $7,150 |
| 2023 | $1,319 | $7,750 | $600 | $7,150 |
| 2022 | $1,312 | $7,750 | $600 | $7,150 |
| 2021 | $1,224 | $7,750 | $600 | $7,150 |
| 2020 | $1,224 | $6,820 | $600 | $6,220 |
| 2019 | $1,346 | $7,740 | $600 | $7,140 |
| 2018 | $1,267 | $7,740 | $600 | $7,140 |
| 2017 | $1,250 | $7,740 | $600 | $7,140 |
| 2016 | $1,326 | $7,740 | $600 | $7,140 |
| 2015 | $1,315 | $7,620 | $600 | $7,020 |
| 2014 | $1,315 | $7,620 | $600 | $7,020 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,620 | $600 | $7,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map