2841 Stuart St Denver, CO 80212
Sloan Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,063,967 - $1,140,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,644
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2841 Stuart St, Denver, CO 80212 and is currently estimated at $1,103,992, approximately $417 per square foot. 2841 Stuart St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Brown International Academy, Bryant Webster Dual Language School, and Skinner Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2009
Sold by
Vargo Joshua D
Bought by
Park Friend Andrew and Park Friend Emily
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,600
Outstanding Balance
$209,943
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$894,049
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2005
Sold by
Kelsey Anthony M and Kelsey Gail R
Bought by
Vargo Joshua D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$306,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Hanson Rachel A
Bought by
Kelsey Anthony M and Kelsey Gail R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,600
Interest Rate
8.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park Friend Andrew | $427,000 | Security Title | |
| Vargo Joshua D | $382,500 | Security Title | |
| Kelsey Anthony M | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Park Friend Andrew | $341,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Vargo Joshua D | $306,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelsey Anthony M | $232,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,940 | $87,860 | $42,430 | $42,430 |
| 2024 | $5,940 | $75,000 | $38,760 | $36,240 |
| 2023 | $5,812 | $75,000 | $38,760 | $36,240 |
| 2022 | $5,079 | $63,870 | $30,820 | $33,050 |
| 2021 | $4,903 | $65,710 | $31,710 | $34,000 |
| 2020 | $4,467 | $60,210 | $29,440 | $30,770 |
| 2019 | $4,342 | $60,210 | $29,440 | $30,770 |
| 2018 | $3,609 | $46,650 | $22,810 | $23,840 |
| 2017 | $3,598 | $46,650 | $22,810 | $23,840 |
| 2016 | $3,845 | $47,150 | $22,694 | $24,456 |
| 2015 | $3,684 | $47,150 | $22,694 | $24,456 |
| 2014 | $2,638 | $31,760 | $15,132 | $16,628 |
Source: Public Records
Map