28414 Leroy St Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $172,028 - $198,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,225
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28414 Leroy St, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $184,507, approximately $150 per square foot. 28414 Leroy St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Halecreek Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2009
Sold by
Trott & Trott Pc
Bought by
Zamudio Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2008
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2008
Sold by
Love David Edward and Love Cindy Marie
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zamudio Elizabeth | $26,000 | Warranty Title Agency Llc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $72,217 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,505 | $73,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,773 | $67,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,436 | $58,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,667 | $56,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,630 | $43,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,613 | $42,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,598 | $34,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,158 | $32,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $709 | $32,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,470 | $28,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,540 | $25,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,010 | $32,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,218 | $31,800 | $5,300 | $26,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map