Estimated Value: $604,000 - $1,091,176
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,665
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2842 Del Laws Rd, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $788,544, approximately $215 per square foot. 2842 Del Laws Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including William B. Keene Elementary School, Gauger-Cobbs Middle School, and Glasgow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2000
Bought by
Gallo Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallo Linda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,014 | $677,300 | $286,000 | $391,300 |
| 2024 | $9,877 | $243,700 | $67,500 | $176,200 |
| 2023 | $9,593 | $243,700 | $67,500 | $176,200 |
| 2022 | $9,569 | $243,700 | $67,500 | $176,200 |
| 2021 | $9,457 | $243,700 | $67,500 | $176,200 |
| 2020 | $9,201 | $243,700 | $67,500 | $176,200 |
| 2019 | $8,239 | $243,700 | $67,500 | $176,200 |
| 2018 | $7,862 | $243,700 | $67,500 | $176,200 |
| 2017 | $7,569 | $243,700 | $67,500 | $176,200 |
| 2016 | $7,449 | $243,700 | $67,500 | $176,200 |
| 2015 | $7,241 | $243,700 | $67,500 | $176,200 |
| 2014 | $7,239 | $243,700 | $67,500 | $176,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map