2842 Drum Rd Middleport, NY 14105
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $380,272
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,070
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2842 Drum Rd, Middleport, NY 14105 and is currently estimated at $354,091, approximately $171 per square foot. 2842 Drum Rd is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Pratt Elementary School and Barker Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2012
Sold by
Lake Mildred E
Bought by
Britt R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2012
Sold by
Lake Mildred E
Bought by
Britt R John and Bennett Kalena A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2003
Sold by
Lake Norman
Bought by
Lake Mildred
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Britt R | $165,000 | Joseph Townsend | |
| Britt R John | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Lake Mildred | -- | Ken Redding |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,151 | $341,651 | $76,300 | $265,351 |
| 2024 | $6,151 | $165,000 | $39,700 | $125,300 |
| 2023 | $5,626 | $165,000 | $39,700 | $125,300 |
| 2022 | $5,291 | $165,000 | $39,700 | $125,300 |
| 2021 | $5,276 | $165,000 | $39,700 | $125,300 |
| 2020 | $5,446 | $165,000 | $39,700 | $125,300 |
| 2019 | $5,452 | $165,000 | $39,700 | $125,300 |
| 2018 | $5,529 | $165,000 | $39,700 | $125,300 |
| 2017 | $5,452 | $165,000 | $39,700 | $125,300 |
| 2016 | $5,263 | $165,000 | $39,700 | $125,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $165,000 | $39,700 | $125,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,000 | $39,700 | $125,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map