2842 S Market Ave Springfield, MO 65807
Mark Twain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000 - $290,647
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,719
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2842 S Market Ave, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $265,662, approximately $154 per square foot. 2842 S Market Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Holland Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,829 | $38,990 | $6,650 | $32,340 |
| 2024 | $1,829 | $34,090 | $3,800 | $30,290 |
| 2023 | $1,819 | $34,090 | $3,800 | $30,290 |
| 2022 | $1,724 | $31,560 | $3,800 | $27,760 |
| 2021 | $1,723 | $31,560 | $3,800 | $27,760 |
| 2020 | $1,757 | $30,760 | $3,800 | $26,960 |
| 2019 | $1,707 | $30,760 | $3,800 | $26,960 |
| 2018 | $1,516 | $27,320 | $3,800 | $23,520 |
| 2017 | $1,500 | $27,570 | $3,800 | $23,770 |
| 2016 | $1,511 | $27,570 | $3,800 | $23,770 |
| 2015 | $1,497 | $27,570 | $3,800 | $23,770 |
| 2014 | $1,508 | $27,570 | $3,800 | $23,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map