2844 E Cochise Rd Phoenix, AZ 85028
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $763,689 - $995,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2844 E Cochise Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85028 and is currently estimated at $885,422, approximately $329 per square foot. 2844 E Cochise Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Cove Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2007
Sold by
Paulsen John B
Bought by
Busquin Luc M and Mckay Laura C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,655
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$714,767
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Busquin Luc M | $360,000 | Equity Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Busquin Luc M | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,236 | $36,327 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,082 | $34,598 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,082 | $59,760 | $11,950 | $47,810 |
| 2022 | $3,053 | $46,300 | $9,260 | $37,040 |
| 2021 | $3,096 | $43,400 | $8,680 | $34,720 |
| 2020 | $2,992 | $40,180 | $8,030 | $32,150 |
| 2019 | $2,959 | $33,930 | $6,780 | $27,150 |
| 2018 | $2,853 | $31,300 | $6,260 | $25,040 |
| 2017 | $2,726 | $29,810 | $5,960 | $23,850 |
| 2016 | $2,683 | $27,180 | $5,430 | $21,750 |
| 2015 | $2,488 | $25,860 | $5,170 | $20,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map