2844 Wildberry Cir Duluth, MN 55811
Piedmont Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,589 - $579,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,105
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2844 Wildberry Cir, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $550,647, approximately $261 per square foot. 2844 Wildberry Cir is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lincoln Park Middle School, Denfeld High School, and Lakeview Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,990 | $467,100 | $81,900 | $385,200 |
| 2023 | $6,346 | $470,300 | $81,900 | $388,400 |
| 2022 | $6,836 | $440,000 | $76,900 | $363,100 |
| 2021 | $5,976 | $414,900 | $66,800 | $348,100 |
| 2020 | $6,148 | $373,300 | $57,600 | $315,700 |
| 2019 | $6,102 | $373,300 | $57,600 | $315,700 |
| 2018 | $5,428 | $373,300 | $57,600 | $315,700 |
| 2017 | $5,424 | $356,600 | $55,600 | $301,000 |
| 2016 | $4,250 | $315,600 | $44,600 | $271,000 |
| 2015 | $4,341 | $281,300 | $58,500 | $222,800 |
| 2014 | $4,341 | $281,300 | $58,500 | $222,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map