2844 Willow Pass Rd Concord, CA 94519
Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $610,353 - $665,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,409
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2844 Willow Pass Rd, Concord, CA 94519 and is currently estimated at $646,588, approximately $458 per square foot. 2844 Willow Pass Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Wren Avenue Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2018
Sold by
Tan Patrick
Bought by
Tan Patrick and Li Yuchen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Natl Trust Company
Bought by
Tan Patrick
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,508
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$590,080
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2009
Sold by
Brown John L and Brown Barbara Hilton
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Natl Trust Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,508
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$590,080
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2008
Sold by
Brown Bryan A and Brown Cheryl
Bought by
Brown John L and Brown Barbara Hilton
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Brown John L and Brown Barbara Hilton
Bought by
Brown John L and Brown Barbara Hilton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2004
Sold by
Olson 737 Concord 56 Llc
Bought by
Brown John L and Brown Barbara Hilton
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$439,000
Interest Rate
5.07%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tan Patrick | -- | None Available | |
| Tan Patrick | $257,500 | Fidelity National Default So | |
| Deutsche Bank Natl Trust Co | $283,500 | Servicelink | |
| Brown John L | -- | None Available | |
| Brown John L | -- | -- | |
| Brown John L | $462,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tan Patrick | $206,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown John L | $439,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,655 | $332,371 | $135,528 | $196,843 |
| 2024 | $4,427 | $325,855 | $132,871 | $192,984 |
| 2023 | $4,427 | $319,466 | $130,266 | $189,200 |
| 2022 | $4,353 | $313,203 | $127,712 | $185,491 |
| 2021 | $4,235 | $307,062 | $125,208 | $181,854 |
| 2019 | $4,145 | $297,957 | $121,496 | $176,461 |
| 2018 | $3,903 | $292,115 | $119,114 | $173,001 |
| 2017 | $3,762 | $286,388 | $116,779 | $169,609 |
| 2016 | $3,639 | $280,774 | $114,490 | $166,284 |
| 2015 | $3,578 | $276,558 | $112,771 | $163,787 |
| 2014 | $3,497 | $271,141 | $110,562 | $160,579 |
Source: Public Records
Map