2845 Allgeyer Ave El Monte, CA 91732
Mountain View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $641,131 - $731,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
998
Sq Ft
$699/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2845 Allgeyer Ave, El Monte, CA 91732 and is currently estimated at $698,033, approximately $699 per square foot. 2845 Allgeyer Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willard F. Payne Elementary, Mountain View High, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Yang Andy and Xie Feng Lian
Bought by
Xie Feng Lian and The Yang And Xie Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xie Feng Lian | -- | Pacific Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,322 | $219,926 | $130,695 | $89,231 |
| 2024 | $3,322 | $215,615 | $128,133 | $87,482 |
| 2023 | $3,267 | $211,388 | $125,621 | $85,767 |
| 2022 | $3,148 | $207,244 | $123,158 | $84,086 |
| 2021 | $3,214 | $203,182 | $120,744 | $82,438 |
| 2020 | $3,125 | $201,099 | $119,506 | $81,593 |
| 2019 | $3,120 | $197,157 | $117,163 | $79,994 |
| 2018 | $2,963 | $193,292 | $114,866 | $78,426 |
| 2016 | $2,738 | $185,788 | $110,406 | $75,382 |
| 2015 | $2,708 | $182,998 | $108,748 | $74,250 |
| 2014 | $2,657 | $179,414 | $106,618 | $72,796 |
Source: Public Records
Map