2845 Broadway St Boulder, CO 80304
Newlands Neighborhood
1
Bed
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 2845 Broadway St, Boulder, CO 80304. 2845 Broadway St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Casey Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $43,271 | $399,125 | $106,525 | $292,600 |
| 2024 | $43,271 | $399,125 | $106,525 | $292,600 |
| 2023 | $42,462 | $471,714 | $114,195 | $361,204 |
| 2022 | $36,456 | $374,000 | $69,836 | $304,164 |
| 2021 | $35,574 | $393,251 | $73,431 | $319,820 |
| 2020 | $31,592 | $362,935 | $73,431 | $289,504 |
| 2019 | $31,108 | $362,935 | $73,431 | $289,504 |
| 2018 | $26,967 | $311,040 | $67,608 | $243,432 |
| 2017 | $26,123 | $343,872 | $74,744 | $269,128 |
| 2016 | $18,605 | $214,920 | $51,342 | $163,578 |
| 2015 | $17,617 | $173,480 | $74,267 | $99,213 |
| 2014 | $14,586 | $173,480 | $74,267 | $99,213 |
Source: Public Records
Map