2845 E 128th St Cleveland, OH 44120
Buckeye-Shaker Neighborhood
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,073
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2845 E 128th St, Cleveland, OH 44120. 2845 E 128th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Cleveland Arts and Social Sciences Academy and Benedictine High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,247 | $28,910 | $4,305 | $24,605 |
| 2024 | $1,270 | $28,910 | $4,305 | $24,605 |
| 2023 | $352 | $11,630 | $2,560 | $9,070 |
| 2022 | $350 | $11,620 | $2,560 | $9,070 |
| 2021 | $347 | $11,620 | $2,560 | $9,070 |
| 2020 | $342 | $9,910 | $2,170 | $7,740 |
| 2019 | $317 | $28,300 | $6,200 | $22,100 |
| 2018 | $316 | $9,910 | $2,170 | $7,740 |
| 2017 | $626 | $16,170 | $2,660 | $13,510 |
| 2016 | $621 | $16,170 | $2,660 | $13,510 |
| 2015 | $772 | $16,170 | $2,660 | $13,510 |
| 2014 | $772 | $17,960 | $2,940 | $15,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map