2845 Franklin Dr Columbus, IN 47201
Estimated Value: $486,267 - $753,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,744
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2845 Franklin Dr, Columbus, IN 47201 and is currently estimated at $584,317, approximately $212 per square foot. 2845 Franklin Dr is a home located in Bartholomew County with nearby schools including Lillian Schmitt Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Columbus North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2002
Sold by
Greszler Anthony D and Greszler Terrelyn S
Bought by
Lucas James Marshall
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Kennedy John P and Kennedy Bennita J
Bought by
Greszler Anthony D and Greszler Terrelyn S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas James Marshall | $232,500 | -- | |
| Greszler Anthony D | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,646 | $463,600 | $99,000 | $364,600 |
| 2024 | $4,749 | $408,500 | $99,000 | $309,500 |
| 2023 | $4,749 | $399,400 | $99,000 | $300,400 |
| 2022 | $4,776 | $399,600 | $99,000 | $300,600 |
| 2021 | $3,828 | $325,600 | $63,700 | $261,900 |
| 2020 | $3,655 | $311,300 | $63,700 | $247,600 |
| 2019 | $3,252 | $297,700 | $63,700 | $234,000 |
| 2018 | $4,063 | $293,800 | $63,700 | $230,100 |
| 2017 | $3,340 | $299,300 | $46,600 | $252,700 |
| 2016 | $2,969 | $264,300 | $46,600 | $217,700 |
| 2014 | $3,021 | $259,800 | $46,600 | $213,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map