Seller's Agent in 2017
Ally Gibson
Rancho Chico Real Estate
(530) 518-2559
47 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $478,000 - $562,000
Compn use only. Upgrades include but are not limited to: covered patio in back, prewire for whole house fan, prewire for future hot tub, 240 volt added to garage, upgraded sink in kitchen, upgraded cabinet stain color, comfort height toilet in master bath and laminate flooring.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Rancho Chico Real Estate License #01307327 Listed on: 08/16/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hester Shannon | $323,500 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hester Shannon | $298,381 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/17/2017 08/17/17 | Sold | $323,495 | 0.0% | $210 / Sq Ft |
| 08/16/2017 08/16/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/16/2017 08/16/17 | For Sale | $323,495 | -- | $210 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,238 | $367,514 | $153,604 | $213,910 |
| 2024 | $7,238 | $360,309 | $150,593 | $209,716 |
| 2023 | $7,045 | $353,245 | $147,641 | $205,604 |
| 2022 | $7,011 | $346,320 | $144,747 | $201,573 |
| 2021 | $6,841 | $339,530 | $141,909 | $197,621 |
| 2020 | $6,826 | $336,049 | $140,454 | $195,595 |
| 2019 | $6,717 | $329,460 | $137,700 | $191,760 |
| 2018 | $6,505 | $323,000 | $135,000 | $188,000 |
| 2017 | $905 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Ally Gibson
Rancho Chico Real Estate
(530) 518-2559
47 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Dustin Cheatham
Upside Real Estate
(530) 298-8205
83 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CH17190802
APN: 016-380-020-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.